Skip navigation
Homepage
>
Transport & Highways
>
Public Transport
>
Buses
> Bus Timetables
Related content
Plan your bus journey
Changes for bus services
Bus passes
Related content
Plan your bus journey
Changes for bus services
Bus passes
Bus Timetable
Please Wait!
Days:
Mondays to Fridays
Saturdays
Sundays
Good Friday
Easter Monday
Direction:
Outbound
Inbound
Stop:
All Stops
Timing Points
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand K]
Hanley, adj stop O 1*
Hanley, adj St Ann Street*
Hanley, adj Somerset Road*
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road*
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens*
Bucknall, adj Christine Street*
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern*
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane*
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place*
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way*
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way*
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green*
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street*
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street*
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot
Adderley Green, opp Mossfield Road*
Sandford Hill, adj St Mary's Road*
Sandford Hill, adj Somerton Way*
Sandford Hill, adj Amison Street*
Sandford Hill, adj Forrister Street*
Longton, adj stop B
Longton, adj stop C*
Longton, adj stop E*
Fenton, adj Foley Arms*
Fenton, opp Royal Street*
Fenton, adj Duke Street*
Fenton, adj Victoria Place*
Fenton, adj Travers Court*
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road*
Fenton, opp Fenton Manor*
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street*
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K*
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square*
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue*
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street*
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road*
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church*
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road*
Hartshill, opp Victoria Street*
Hartshill, adj Ashwell Road*
Newcastle, adj York Street*
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street*
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street*
Newcastle, Adjacent Bus Station
11
Hanley - Bentilee - Longton - Newcastle
Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand K]
-
-
-
-
06:50
07:10
07:30
07:50
08:10
08:30
08:50
09:10
09:30
09:50
10:10
10:30
10:50
11:10
11:30
11:50
12:10
12:30
12:50
13:10
13:30
13:50
14:10
14:30
14:50
15:10
15:30
15:50
16:10
16:30
16:50
17:10
17:30
17:50
18:10
18:40
19:10
19:40
20:40
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street
-
-
-
-
07:03
07:23
07:43
08:03
08:23
08:43
09:03
09:23
09:43
10:03
10:23
10:43
11:03
11:23
11:43
12:03
12:23
12:43
13:03
13:23
13:43
14:03
14:23
14:43
15:03
15:23
15:43
16:03
16:23
16:43
17:03
17:23
17:43
18:03
18:23
18:53
19:23
19:49
20:49
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square
-
-
-
-
07:06
07:26
07:46
08:06
08:26
08:46
09:06
09:26
09:46
10:06
10:26
10:46
11:06
11:26
11:46
12:06
12:26
12:46
13:06
13:26
13:46
14:06
14:26
14:46
15:06
15:26
15:46
16:06
16:26
16:46
17:06
17:26
17:46
18:06
18:26
18:56
19:26
19:52
20:52
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way
-
-
-
-
07:10
07:30
07:50
08:10
08:30
08:50
09:10
09:30
09:50
10:10
10:30
10:50
11:10
11:30
11:50
12:10
12:30
12:50
13:10
13:30
13:50
14:10
14:30
14:50
15:10
15:30
15:50
16:10
16:30
16:50
17:10
17:30
17:50
18:10
18:30
19:00
19:30
19:55
20:55
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot
05:56
06:16
06:36
06:56
07:11
07:31
07:51
08:11
08:31
08:51
09:11
09:31
09:51
10:11
10:31
10:51
11:11
11:31
11:51
12:11
12:31
12:51
13:11
13:31
13:51
14:11
14:31
14:51
15:11
15:31
15:51
16:11
16:31
16:51
17:11
17:31
17:51
18:11
18:31
19:01
19:31
19:56
20:56
Longton, adj stop B
06:01
06:21
06:41
07:01
07:21
07:41
08:01
08:21
08:41
09:01
09:21
09:41
10:01
10:21
10:41
11:01
11:21
11:41
12:01
12:21
12:41
13:01
13:21
13:41
14:01
14:21
14:41
15:01
15:21
15:41
16:01
16:21
16:41
17:01
17:21
17:41
18:01
18:21
18:41
19:11
19:41
-
-
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q
06:15
06:35
06:55
07:15
07:40
08:00
08:20
08:40
09:00
09:20
09:40
10:00
10:20
10:40
11:00
11:20
11:40
12:00
12:20
12:40
13:00
13:20
13:40
14:00
14:20
14:40
15:00
15:20
15:40
16:00
16:20
16:40
17:00
17:20
17:40
18:00
18:20
18:35
18:55
19:25
19:55
-
-
Newcastle, Adjacent Bus Station
06:25
06:45
07:05
07:25
07:50
08:10
08:30
08:50
09:10
09:30
09:50
10:10
10:30
10:50
11:10
11:30
11:50
12:10
12:30
12:50
13:10
13:30
13:50
14:10
14:30
14:50
15:10
15:30
15:50
16:10
16:30
16:50
17:10
17:30
17:50
18:10
18:30
18:45
19:05
19:35
20:05
-
-