Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
16 Hanley - Werrington - Cheddleton - Leek ( - Buxton) Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. to 13.10.21
 2. from 14.10.21
 3. from 25.10.21, not 1.11.21 to 17.12.
 4. only 14.10.21 to 22.10., 1.11. to 17.12.
 5. from 22.11.21
 6. from 14.10.21 to 19.11.21
Notes:
 H. Operates via Abbey Hulton
 NSch. Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
 Sch. Schooldays
Notes Sch NSch Sch H H H H
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1 2 1 2 1 3 4 5 1 6 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand B] 06:15 - 07:00 - 07:30 - - - 08:00 - 09:00 - 09:30 - 10:00 - 10:30 - 11:00 - 11:30 - 12:00 - 12:30 - 13:00 - 13:30 - 14:00 - 14:30 - 15:00 - 15:30 - 16:00 - 16:30 - 17:10 - 17:40 - 18:30 - 19:30 -
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand C] - 06:15 - 07:00 - 07:30 07:30 07:45 - 08:00 - 09:00 - 09:30 - 10:00 - 10:30 - 11:00 - 11:30 - 12:00 - 12:30 - 13:00 - 13:30 - 14:00 - 14:30 - 15:00 - 15:30 - 16:00 - 16:30 - 17:10 - 17:40 - 18:30 - 19:30
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:40 18:40 19:40 19:40
Werrington, adj Post Office 06:29 06:29 07:14 07:14 07:49 07:49 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 09:44 09:44 10:14 10:14 10:44 10:44 11:14 11:14 11:44 11:44 12:14 12:14 12:44 12:44 13:14 13:14 13:44 13:44 14:14 14:14 14:44 14:44 15:17 15:17 15:52 15:52 16:22 16:22 16:52 16:52 17:32 17:32 18:02 18:02 18:48 18:48 19:48 19:48
Cheddleton, opp The Avenue 06:39 06:39 07:24 07:24 08:06 08:06 08:06 08:21 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 09:54 09:54 10:24 10:24 10:54 10:54 11:24 11:24 11:54 11:54 12:24 12:24 12:54 12:54 13:24 13:24 13:54 13:54 14:24 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:29 15:29 16:04 16:04 16:34 16:34 17:04 17:04 17:44 17:44 18:14 18:14 18:58 18:58 19:58 19:58
Leek, Adjacent Bus Station 06:53 06:53 07:38 07:38 08:20 08:20 08:20 08:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:08 10:08 10:38 10:38 11:08 11:08 11:38 11:38 12:08 12:08 12:38 12:38 13:08 13:08 13:38 13:38 14:08 14:08 14:38 14:38 15:08 15:08 15:43 15:43 16:18 16:18 16:48 16:48 17:18 17:18 17:58 17:58 18:28 18:28 19:12 19:12 20:12 20:12
Leek, Bus Station [Stand 2] - - - - 08:20 - 08:20 - 08:40 08:40 - - - - 10:40 10:40 - - - - - - - - 13:10 13:10 - - - - - - - - 15:45 15:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Westwood, adj Westwood College - - - - 08:30 - 08:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Blackshaw Moor, Three Horseshoes Inn - - - - - - - - 08:49 08:49 - - - - 10:49 10:49 - - - - - - - - 13:19 13:19 - - - - - - - - 15:54 15:54 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Burbage, adj Christ Church - - - - - - - - 09:04 09:04 - - - - 11:04 11:04 - - - - - - - - 13:34 13:34 - - - - - - - - 16:09 16:09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Buxton, Stop A Market Place - - - - - - - - 09:09 09:09 - - - - 11:09 11:09 - - - - - - - - 13:39 13:39 - - - - - - - - 16:14 16:14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor