Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
16 Hanley - Werrington - Cheddleton - Leek ( - Buxton) Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. only 21.2.22 to 25.2., 11.4. to 22.4.
 2. not 21.2.22 to 25.2., 11.4. to 22.4.
Notes:
 H. Operates via Abbey Hulton
 NSch. Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
 Sch. Schooldays
Notes NSch Sch H H
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1 2
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand C] 06:15 07:00 07:30 07:30 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:30 19:30
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:40 19:40
Werrington, adj Post Office 06:29 07:14 07:49 07:49 08:04 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:48 19:48
Cheddleton, opp The Avenue 06:39 07:24 08:06 08:06 08:21 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:58 19:58
Leek, Adjacent Bus Station 06:53 07:38 08:20 08:20 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:28 19:12 20:12
Leek, Bus Station [Stand 2] - - - 08:20 - - - 10:40 - - - - 13:10 - - - - 15:45 - - - - - - -
Westwood, adj Westwood College - - - 08:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Blackshaw Moor, Three Horseshoes Inn - - - - - - - 10:49 - - - - 13:19 - - - - 15:54 - - - - - - -
Burbage, adj Christ Church - - - - - - - 11:04 - - - - 13:34 - - - - 16:09 - - - - - - -
Buxton, Stop A Market Place - - - - - - - 11:09 - - - - 13:39 - - - - 16:14 - - - - - - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor