Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
7A Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. to 20.7.22, not 30.5.22 to 1.6.
 2. from 30.5.22, not 6.6.22 to 20.7.
Notes:
 NSch. School Holidays
 Sch. Schooldays Only
Notes Sch NSch Sch NSch
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1 2 1 2
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand L] 07:15 08:00 08:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:00
Hanley, adj stop S2 07:20 08:05 08:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:05
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 07:28 08:13 08:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:13
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:36 08:21 08:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:21
Oxford, adj The Jester 07:39 08:24 08:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:24
Brown Lees, opp Post Office 07:45 08:30 - 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 - 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:30
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 07:50 08:35 - 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 - 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:35
Biddulph, adj High Street 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:43
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor