Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
9 Biddulph - Hanley - Stoke - Newcastle - Clayton Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. to 8.7.22
 2. from 11.7.22
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
Biddulph, adj High Street 05:55 05:58 - - 06:40 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:45 07:58 08:20 08:28 08:50 09:03 09:20 09:33 09:50 10:03 10:20 10:33 10:50 11:03 11:20 11:33 11:50 12:03 12:20 12:33 12:50 13:03 13:20 13:33 13:50 14:03 14:20 14:33 14:50 15:03 15:25 15:33 15:50 16:03 16:30 16:33 17:05 17:08 17:35 17:38 18:10 18:13 18:40 18:43 19:05 19:08 19:35 19:38
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:05 06:06 - - 06:50 07:06 07:25 07:36 07:55 08:06 - - 09:00 09:11 09:30 09:41 10:00 10:11 10:30 10:41 11:00 11:11 11:30 11:41 12:00 12:11 12:30 12:41 13:00 13:11 13:30 13:41 14:00 14:11 14:30 14:41 15:00 - - 15:41 16:00 16:11 16:40 16:41 17:15 17:16 17:45 17:46 18:20 18:21 18:50 18:51 19:15 19:16 19:45 19:46
Bradeley, opp Moorland View 06:17 06:19 - - 07:02 07:19 07:37 07:49 08:07 08:19 08:37 08:49 09:12 09:24 09:42 09:54 10:12 10:24 10:42 10:54 11:12 11:24 11:42 11:54 12:12 12:24 12:42 12:54 13:12 13:24 13:42 13:54 14:12 14:24 14:42 14:54 15:12 15:24 15:42 15:54 16:12 16:24 16:52 16:54 17:27 17:29 17:57 17:59 18:32 18:34 19:02 19:04 19:27 19:29 19:57 19:59
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 06:22 06:23 - - 07:07 07:23 07:42 07:53 08:12 08:23 08:42 08:53 09:17 09:28 09:47 09:58 10:17 10:28 10:47 10:58 11:17 11:28 11:47 11:58 12:17 12:28 12:47 12:58 13:17 13:28 13:47 13:58 14:17 14:28 14:47 14:58 15:17 15:28 15:47 15:58 16:17 16:28 16:57 16:58 17:32 17:33 18:02 18:03 18:37 18:38 19:07 19:08 19:32 19:33 20:02 20:03
Hanley, Bus Station 06:35 06:35 - - 07:25 07:35 08:00 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:10 10:30 10:40 11:00 11:10 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:10 12:30 12:40 13:00 13:10 13:30 13:40 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:10 17:10 17:45 17:45 18:15 18:15 18:50 18:50 19:20 19:20 19:45 19:45 20:15 20:15
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand U] - 06:39 - - 07:28 07:44 08:03 08:14 08:33 08:44 09:03 09:14 09:33 09:44 10:03 10:14 10:33 10:44 11:03 11:14 11:33 11:44 12:03 12:14 12:33 12:44 13:03 13:14 13:33 13:44 14:03 14:14 14:33 14:44 15:03 15:14 15:33 15:44 16:03 16:14 16:33 16:44 17:18 17:14 17:48 17:49 18:18 18:19 - - - - - - - -
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station - 06:47 - - 07:36 07:52 08:11 08:22 08:41 08:52 09:11 09:22 09:41 09:52 10:11 10:22 10:41 10:52 11:11 11:22 11:41 11:52 12:11 12:22 12:41 12:52 13:11 13:22 13:41 13:52 14:11 14:22 14:41 14:52 15:11 15:22 15:41 15:52 16:11 16:22 16:41 16:52 17:26 17:22 17:56 17:57 18:26 18:27 - - - - - - - -
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop O - 06:54 07:13 07:29 07:43 07:59 08:18 08:29 08:48 08:59 09:18 09:29 09:48 09:59 10:18 10:29 10:48 10:59 11:18 11:29 11:48 11:59 12:18 12:29 12:48 12:59 13:18 13:29 13:48 13:59 14:18 14:29 14:48 14:59 15:18 15:29 15:48 15:59 16:18 16:29 16:48 16:59 17:33 17:29 18:03 18:04 18:33 18:34 - - - - - - - -
Penkhull, adj Marquis of Granby - 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:06 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:06 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:06 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:06 13:26 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:06 15:26 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:41 17:36 18:11 18:11 18:41 18:41 - - - - - - - -
University Hospital North Staffs, adj Chapel - 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:31 09:41 10:01 10:11 10:31 10:41 11:01 11:11 11:31 11:41 12:01 12:11 12:31 12:41 13:01 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:11 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:46 17:41 18:16 18:16 18:46 18:46 - - - - - - - -
Newcastle, Adjacent Bus Station - 07:13 07:32 07:48 08:02 08:18 08:37 08:48 09:07 09:18 09:37 09:48 10:07 10:18 10:37 10:48 11:07 11:18 11:37 11:48 12:07 12:18 12:37 12:48 13:07 13:18 13:37 13:48 14:07 14:18 14:37 14:48 15:07 15:18 15:37 15:48 16:12 16:23 16:42 16:53 17:12 17:23 17:52 17:53 18:22 18:23 18:52 18:53 - - - - - - - -
Newcastle, Bus Station [Stand 11] - 07:17 07:34 07:52 08:04 08:22 08:39 08:52 09:09 09:22 09:39 09:52 10:09 10:22 10:39 10:52 11:09 11:22 11:39 11:52 12:09 12:22 12:39 12:52 13:09 13:22 13:39 13:52 14:09 14:22 14:39 14:52 15:09 15:22 15:39 15:52 16:14 16:27 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:27 17:54 17:57 18:24 18:27 18:54 18:57 - - - - - - - -
Clayton, opp Berkshire Grove - - - - - - - - - 09:27 09:44 09:57 10:14 10:27 10:44 10:57 11:14 11:27 11:44 11:57 12:14 12:27 12:44 12:57 13:14 13:27 13:44 13:57 14:14 14:27 14:44 14:57 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Clayton, nr Hereford Avenue - - - - - - - - - 09:30 09:46 10:00 10:16 10:30 10:46 11:00 11:16 11:30 11:46 12:00 12:16 12:30 12:46 13:00 13:16 13:30 13:46 14:00 14:16 14:30 14:46 15:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Clayton, opp Nuffield Hospital - 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:03 18:08 18:33 18:38 19:03 19:08 - - - - - - - -
Westbury Park, nr The Brambles - 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:05 18:10 18:35 18:40 19:05 19:10 - - - - - - - -
Clayton, adj Kingsbridge Avenue - 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:11 18:16 18:41 18:46 19:11 19:16 - - - - - - - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor