Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
Kingfisher Kingfisher: Hanley - Cheadle - Tean - Uttoxeter Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. not 21.7.22 to 2.9.
 2. from 21.7.22
Notes:
 NSch. Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
 SchJ. Schooldays only; does not serve Kingsley
Notes SchJ NSch
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1 2
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand C] 06:42 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Werrington, adj Post Office 06:55 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:49
Kingsley, opp Johnson Crescent 07:09 08:07 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 - 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:58
Cheadle, opp Prince George Street 07:17 08:19 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:05
Upper Tean, adj Post Office 07:31 08:34 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:17
Checkley, opp Cranberry Avenue 07:34 08:37 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:21
Stramshall, adj Hare & Hounds 07:42 08:45 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:29
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 4] 07:53 08:51 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:34
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station 07:58 08:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor