Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
216 Coleshill - Whitacre Heath - Lea Marston - Tamworth Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 H. Operates only on Thursdays
Notes:
 FLEX. This journey is wheelchair accessible
 p. picks up only
A & M Group (AMG)
Notes FLEX
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions H
Coleshill, adj Swan Hotel 09:15
Shustoke, opp Green 09:21
Furnace End, opp Bulls Head 09:24
Nether Whitacre, opp The Gate 09:27
Whitacre, adj Stores 09:31
Whitacre, opp Birmingham Road 09:32
Lea Marston, adj Green 09:34
Bodymoor Heath, opp Church 09:38 p
Wishaw, adj Cock 09:41 p
Wishaw, adj Grove End Grove Lane 09:43 p
Allen End, adj Middleton Lane 09:45 p
Middleton, adj Green Man 09:47 p
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 09:50
Tamworth, adj Corporation Street 09:55
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor