Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
67 Wolverhampton - Cannock via Shareshill Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes:
 SH. School Holidays Only, STAFFORDSHIRE
 ST. School Term Time Only, STAFFORDSHIRE
67 67 67 67 67
Notes ST SH
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Wolverhampton, Stop CG Wulfrun Centre - - 09:50 11:40 14:05
Low Hill, adj Whetstone Road - - 10:01 11:51 14:16
Bushbury, before Short Road - - 10:03 11:53 14:18
Fordhouses, opposite Grovelands Crescent - - 10:06 11:56 14:21
Northwood Park, before Cat and Kittens Lane - - 10:11 12:01 14:26
Slade Heath, Adj New Road - - 10:17 12:07 14:32
Brinsford, Adj Prison - - 10:22 12:12 14:37
Brinsford, Adj East Road 08:05 08:15 - - -
Featherstone, Opp Whitgreave School 08:10 - 10:26 12:16 14:41
Featherstone, Adj Monument Drive 08:11 08:21 10:28 12:18 14:43
Shareshill, Adj Swan Lane 08:15 08:25 10:30 12:20 14:45
Cheslyn Hay, Opp High School 08:25 - - - -
Wedge's Mills, Opp Playing Field 08:31 08:31 10:36 12:26 14:51
Longford Estate, Opp Berwick Drive 08:34 08:34 10:39 12:29 14:54
Cannock, Bus Station [Stand 1] 08:39 08:39 10:44 12:34 14:59
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor