Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
116 Leek - Cheddleton Circular Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Leek, Bus Station [Stand 4] 09:45 12:15 13:45
Leek, opp Selbourne Road 09:47 12:17 13:47
Leekbrook, adj Birchall Lane 09:49 12:19 13:49
Leekbrook, adj Travellers Rest 09:50 12:20 13:50
Cheddleton Heath, adj Cheddleton Heath Road 09:52 12:22 13:52
Cheddleton, adj Dental Surgery 09:54 12:24 13:54
Cheddleton, adj Ox Pasture 09:56 12:26 13:56
Cheddleton, adj Dalehouse Road 09:58 12:28 13:58
Cheddleton, adj Ostlers Lane 10:00 12:30 14:00
Cheddleton, opp Ashcombe Park Cricket Club 10:03 12:33 14:03
Cheddleton, opp Railway Station 10:06 12:36 14:06
Cheddleton, adj Harrison Way 10:08 12:38 14:08
Cheddleton, opp The Hollies 10:11 12:41 14:11
Cheddleton Heath, adj The Cross 10:14 12:44 14:14
Leekbrook, opp Birchall Lane 10:20 12:50 14:20
Leek, adj Selbourne Road 10:22 12:52 14:22
Leek, Adjacent Bus Station 10:25 12:55 14:25
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor