Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
19 / 19B / 19C Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Ashby Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19B 19 19
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Burton, New Street [Stand 9] 06:50 - 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:55 16:25 17:25
Brizlincote, opp Latham Close 06:59 - 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 - 16:34 17:34
Newhall, opp Village Hall 07:04 - 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 - 15:18 16:41 17:41
Swadlincote, Stop 4 Bus Station - arr 07:09 - 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 - 15:28 16:50 17:50
Swadlincote, Stop 4 Bus Station - dep 07:10 08:15 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 - 15:30 16:55 17:55
Albert Village, opp Sankey Drive 07:14 08:20 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 - 15:35 17:00 18:00
Overseal, adj Robin Hood 07:20 - 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 - 15:42 17:07 18:07
Netherseal, opp Hollybush 07:25 - 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 - 15:47 17:12 18:12
Overseal, S-bound Main Street - 08:27 - - - - - - - - - -
Donisthorpe, opp Masons Arms 07:32 08:34 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 - 15:54 17:19 18:19
Oakthorpe, opp Bon Croft Gardens 07:35 08:37 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 - 15:57 17:22 18:22
Measham, opp The Swan 07:42 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 - 16:04 17:29 18:29
Packington, o/s Bull & Lion 07:47 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 - - 16:09 17:34 -
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:54 08:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 - - 16:19 17:44 -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor