Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
22 Burton - Walton - Rosliston - Swadlincote Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Burton, New Street [Stand 7] 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Stapenhill, Heath Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Walton-on-Trent, adj Shoulder of Mutton 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Rosliston, adj Forestry Centre 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 -
Rosliston, opp School 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Coton in the Elms, opp Church Street 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Coton Park, N-bound Main Road 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:52
Swadlincote, Adjacent Bus Station 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor