Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
30 Leek - Cheadle - Tean Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Leek, Bus Station [Stand 1] - 10:40 14:30
Bradnop, opp Ashenhurst Lane - 10:44 14:34
Bottom House, opp The Green Man - 10:48 14:38
Ipstones, opp Marquis of Granby - 10:52 14:42
Froghall, opp Froghall Road - 10:58 14:48
Kingsley, adj Dovedale Road - 11:00 14:50
Kingsley Holt, adj Blacksmiths Arms - 11:02 14:52
Hammersley Hayes, adj Donkey Lane - 11:06 14:56
Cheadle, opp Station Road 08:42 11:12 15:02
Upper Tean, opp Post Office 08:48 11:18 15:08
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor