Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
411 Uttoxeter - Church Leigh - Tean - Denstone Circular Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 W. Operates only on Wednesdays
Ashbourne Community Transport (ACT)
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions W
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 1] 09:30
Bramshall, opp Stocks Lane 09:35
Withington, adj Main Street 09:42
Church Leigh, adj Post Office 09:47
Lower Leigh, adj Riversmead 09:50
Upper Tean, opp Post Office 10:00
Freehay, adj Crossroads 10:05
Hollington, opp St John's Church 10:15
Stubwood, opp Taylors Lane 10:25
Denstone, adj The Tavern 10:28
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 1] 10:36
Uttoxeter, adj Tesco Store 10:46
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor