Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
6 / 6A Tamworth - Kingsbury - Hurley Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
6A 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6A
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Tamworth, Victoria Road Bus Interchange [Stand C] 07:05 07:45 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:55
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 07:13 07:55 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03
Dosthill, adj Cottage Farm Road 07:23 08:05 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 07:28 08:10 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:18
Kingsbury, adj Hill Side 07:32 08:15 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:22
Piccadilly, opp Perryman Drive 07:36 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:26
Wood End, adj Post Office 07:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:30
Hurley, opp Princes Road 07:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:35
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor