Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
766 / 767 Tamworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. from 25.10.21, not 1.11.21 to 17.12.
 2. to 17.12.21, not 25.10.21 to 29.10.
Notes:
 NSch. Does not operate on school days
 Sch. Operates only on school days
Stagecoach Midlands (SMR)
766 767 767 766 766 766 766 766 766 766 766 767 766 766
Notes NSch Sch
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1 2
Tamworth, Corporation Street [Stand O] 03:38 - 05:23 06:05 07:02 07:02 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:27 16:48 17:58 18:58 20:38
Stonydelph, opp Pennine Way 03:46 - - - - - - - - - - - 19:06 20:46
Dordon, opp Long Street 03:56 - - - - - - - - - - - 19:16 20:56
Ventura Park, opp McDonalds Restaurant - - 05:29 06:11 07:08 07:08 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:33 16:54 18:04 - -
Dordon, adj Ocado - arr 04:00 - 05:40 06:22 07:19 07:19 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:44 17:05 18:15 19:20 21:00
Dordon, adj Ocado - dep - 05:05 05:40 06:22 07:22 07:22 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:46 17:08 18:18 19:26 21:03
Grendon, adj Post Office - 05:12 05:47 - - - 09:34 11:04 13:04 - - 18:26 19:34 21:11
Wood End, adj Smith Street - - - 06:31 07:31 07:31 - - - - - - - -
Piccadilly, adj Perryman Drive - - - 06:34 07:34 07:34 - - - - - - - -
Kingsbury, opp White Swan - - - 06:38 07:38 07:38 - - - - - - - -
Kingsbury, nr Mill Crescent - - - 06:39 07:39 07:39 - - - - - - - -
Baxterley, adj Rose Inn - - - 06:53 07:54 07:54 - - - - - - - -
Baxterley, adj The Orchard - - - 06:55 07:56 07:56 - - - - - - - -
Grendon, opp Penmire Road - - - - - - - - - 14:54 17:16 - - -
Baddesley Ensor, adj Baddesley Ensor Social Club - - - 06:59 08:01 08:01 - - - 15:00 17:22 - - -
Grendon, adj Penmire Road - - - 07:05 08:08 08:08 - - - 15:06 17:28 - - -
Atherstone, Adjacent Bus Station - 05:18 05:53 07:11 08:14 08:15 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:12 17:34 18:32 19:45 21:17
Mancetter, adj Queen Elizabeth School - 05:20 05:55 07:13 - 08:17 - - - - - 18:34 19:48 21:19
Mancetter, opp Post Office - 05:22 05:57 - - - - - - - - 18:36 - -
Hartshill, adj Nuneaton Road - 05:26 06:01 - - - - - - - - 18:40 - -
Nuneaton, Victoria Road - 05:30 06:05 - - - - - - - - 18:44 - -
Camp Hill, nr Cedar Road - 05:33 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nuneaton, nr Ford Street - 05:38 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nuneaton, adj Mancetter Road - - 06:08 - - - - - - - - 18:47 - -
Nuneaton, Adjacent Bus Station - 05:47 06:18 07:28 - - - - - - - 18:57 20:02 21:32
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor