Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
8 Queens Hospital - Burton - Swadlincote Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Outwoods, opp Queens Hospital 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35
Horninglow, opp Church View 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
Burton, Railway Station [Stand S1] 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50
Burton, New Street [Stand 9] - arr 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55
Burton, New Street [Stand 9] - dep 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00
Winshill, adj St Marks Church 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:07
Winshill, adj Bretby Lane 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:12
Newhall, adj Newhall Park 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:17
Newhall, N-bound Meadow Lane 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:22
Midway, adj Springwood Farm Road 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:27
Swadlincote, Stop 4 Bus Station 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor