Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
817 / 817A Hill Ridware - Rugeley - Hednesford - Cannock - Rodbaston Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. not 30.5.22 to 1.6.
Notes:
 CDO. College Days Only
817
Notes CDO
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1
Hill Ridware, adj School Lane 07:50
Handsacre, adj Tuppenhurst Lane 07:55
Handsacre, opp Village Hall 08:00
Armitage, adj Shropshire Brook Road 08:03
Armitage, adj Rectory Lane 08:04
Rugeley, Adjacent Bus Station 08:15
Rugeley, adj Fair Oaks School 08:20
Hednesford, adj Railway View 08:30
Penkridge, opp Saxon Road 08:40
Rodbaston, Rodbaston College 08:50
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor