Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
9 / 801 Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby - East Midlands Airport Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. not 30.5.22 to 1.6.
Notes:
 Sch. Operates only on school days
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 801 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Notes Sch
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1
Outwoods, opp Queens Hospital - - - 05:53 - 06:45 07:15 07:22 07:50 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 -
Outwoods, adj Mona Road - - - 05:54 - 06:47 07:17 - 07:52 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 -
Burton, Railway Station [Stand S1] - - - 06:00 - 06:53 07:25 - 08:00 08:35 09:15 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 -
Burton, New Street [Stand 9] - arr - - - 06:03 - 06:58 07:30 - 08:05 08:40 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 -
Burton, New Street [Stand 9] - dep 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 - 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:20
Stretton, opp The Green - - - - - - - 07:33 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Winshill, adj St Marks Church 03:10 04:10 05:10 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:48 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:27
Winshill, opp Empire Road 03:14 04:14 05:14 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 07:52 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:32
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane - - - - - - - 08:05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Newhall, opp Village Hall 03:19 04:19 05:19 06:20 06:53 07:23 07:53 - 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:38
Swadlincote, Stop 4 Bus Station 03:25 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:05 - 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:43
Midway, adj Midway Inn 03:28 04:28 05:28 06:29 07:05 07:35 08:10 - 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:47
Woodville, SE-bound Toll Gate 03:31 04:31 05:31 06:33 07:09 07:39 08:18 - 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, E-bound Market Street - arr 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:42 07:21 07:50 08:30 - 09:00 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:34 18:09 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:54 21:59
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, E-bound Market Street - dep 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:45 - 07:55 - - 09:02 - 10:12 - 11:12 - 12:12 - 13:12 - 14:12 - 15:22 - 16:22 - 17:37 - 18:37 - - 19:55 20:55 22:00
Melbourne, opp Russell Yard 03:51 04:51 05:51 06:58 - 08:08 - - 09:15 - 10:25 - 11:25 - 12:25 - 13:25 - 14:25 - 15:35 - 16:35 - 17:50 - 18:50 - - 20:08 21:08 22:13
East Midlands Airport, adj DHL Cargo West 03:57 04:57 05:57 07:06 - 08:16 - - 09:23 - 10:33 - 11:33 - 12:33 - 13:33 - 14:33 - 15:43 - 16:43 - 17:58 - 18:58 - - 20:16 21:16 22:21
East Midlands Airport, adj EMA Departure Building 04:02 05:02 06:02 07:09 - 08:19 - - 09:26 - 10:36 - 11:36 - 12:36 - 13:36 - 14:36 - 15:46 - 16:46 - 18:01 - 19:01 - - 20:19 21:19 22:24
EM Gateway, Interchange [Stand 1] 04:08 05:08 06:08 07:15 - 08:25 - - 09:30 - 10:40 - 11:40 - 12:40 - 13:40 - 14:40 - 15:56 - 16:56 - 18:06 - 19:06 - - 20:23 21:23 22:28
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor