Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
X41 Stafford - Uttoxeter - Alton Towers Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Stafford, opp Railway Station 09:30
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms 09:35
Weston, adj Old School Close 09:48
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station - arr 10:04
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station - dep 10:10
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 4] 10:15
Rocester, opp Riversfield Drive 10:24
Denstone, opp The Tavern 10:29
Alton, adj Knight Lane 10:34
Alton Towers, adj Alton Towers Entrance 10:41
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor