Skip navigation
Homepage
>
Transport & Highways
>
Public Transport
>
Buses
> Bus Timetables
Related content
Plan your bus journey
Changes for bus services
Bus passes
Related content
Plan your bus journey
Changes for bus services
Bus passes
Bus Timetable
Please Wait!
Days:
Mondays to Fridays
Saturdays
Sundays
Direction:
Outbound
Inbound
Stop:
All Stops
Timing Points
Burton, New Street [Stand 7]
Burton, adj Bond Street*
Burton, adj Watson Street*
Burton, adj Trent Street*
Burton, adj All Saints Church*
Burton, opp Anglesey Road*
Beans Covert, opp Lonsdale Road*
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close*
Branston, opp Branston Depot*
Branston, adj Paget High School*
Branston, opp Regents Park Road*
Branston, adj St Saviour's Church
Boley Park, opp Europa Way*
Trent Valley, nr Trent Valley Road
Trent Valley, opp Lichfield Trent Valley Rail Station*
Streethay, adj turning circle*
Streethay, adj Streethay Primary School
Streethay, adj Berwick Avenue*
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft*
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages*
Trent Valley, adj Lichfield Trent Valley Rail Station*
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive*
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital*
Lichfield, opp St Michael Road*
Lichfield, Bus Station [Stand 1]
X12
Burton - Lichfield
Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Diamond Bus East Midlands (DIAE)
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Burton, New Street [Stand 7]
06:10
06:40
07:10
07:40
08:10
08:40
09:10
09:40
10:10
10:40
11:10
11:40
12:10
12:40
13:10
13:40
14:10
14:40
15:10
15:40
16:10
16:40
17:10
17:40
18:10
18:47
Branston, adj St Saviour's Church
06:16
06:46
07:16
07:46
08:16
08:46
09:16
09:46
10:16
10:46
11:16
11:46
12:16
12:46
13:16
13:46
14:16
14:46
15:16
15:46
16:16
16:46
17:16
17:46
18:16
18:53
Trent Valley, nr Trent Valley Road
06:37
07:11
07:41
08:11
08:41
09:11
09:41
10:11
10:41
11:11
11:41
12:11
12:41
13:11
13:41
14:11
14:41
15:11
15:41
16:11
16:41
17:11
17:41
18:11
18:41
19:14
Streethay, adj Streethay Primary School
06:39
07:15
07:45
08:15
08:45
09:15
09:45
10:15
10:45
11:15
11:45
12:15
12:45
13:15
13:45
14:15
14:45
15:15
15:45
16:15
16:45
17:15
17:45
18:15
18:45
19:16
Lichfield, Bus Station [Stand 1]
06:47
07:23
07:53
08:23
08:53
09:23
09:53
10:23
10:53
11:23
11:53
12:23
12:53
13:23
13:53
14:23
14:53
15:23
15:53
16:23
16:53
17:23
17:53
18:23
18:53
19:24