Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
32 Hanley - Kingsley - Cheadle - Tean - Uttoxeter Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand C] 07:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:40
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 07:31 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:03 18:01 18:46
Werrington, adj Johnstone Avenue 07:46 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:16 18:09 18:54
Kingsley, adj Dovedale Road 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:26 18:19 19:04
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 08:11 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:36 18:29 19:14
Upper Tean, adj Post Office 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:45 18:38 19:23
Checkley, opp Old Lane 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:49 18:42 -
Stramshall, adj Hare & Hounds 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:57 18:50 -
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 4] 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:03 18:56 -
Uttoxeter, adj Tesco Store 08:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 - - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor