Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
32A Hanley - Cheadle - Alton - Uttoxeter Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes:
 AX. Operates only when Alton Towers Resort is closed
Notes AX
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand C] 08:55
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 09:01
Werrington, adj Johnstone Avenue 09:09
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 09:24
Oakamoor, adj Churnet Bridge 09:31
Alton, opp Knight Lane 09:42
Denstone, adj The Tavern 09:48
Rocester, adj Abbey Road 09:53
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 4] 10:03
Uttoxeter, adj Tesco Store 10:06
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor