Homepage > Transport & Highways > Public Transport > Buses > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
32A Hanley - Cheadle - Alton - Uttoxeter Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes:
 AT. Operates only when Alton Towers Resort is open
Notes AT AT AT AT AT AT AT
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station - 08:30 09:40 - - - -
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand C] - 08:45 09:50 - - - -
Hanley, adj stop B 3 - - 09:55 - - - 16:45
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge - 08:51 10:01 - - - 16:51
Werrington, adj Johnstone Avenue - 08:59 10:09 - - - 16:59
Cheadle, opp Oak Street 08:22 09:12 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:17 17:12
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 08:24 09:14 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:19 17:14
Oakamoor, adj Churnet Bridge 08:31 09:21 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:26 17:21
Alton Towers, adj Alton Towers Hotel 08:42 - 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:37 -
Alton Towers, adj Alton Towers Entrance 08:47 09:35 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:45 17:32
Alton, opp Knight Lane - 09:42 - - - - -
Denstone, adj The Tavern - 09:48 - - - - -
Rocester, adj Abbey Road - 09:53 - - - - -
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 4] - 10:03 - - - - -
Uttoxeter, adj Tesco Store - 10:06 - - - - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times