Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
32X Hanley - Cheadle - Tean - Uttoxeter Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Hanley, Bus Station [Stand C] 06:40 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:25 17:25
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 06:46 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:33 17:31
Werrington, adj Johnstone Avenue 06:54 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:46 17:46
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 07:09 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 17:00 18:00
Upper Tean, adj Post Office 07:18 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 17:09 18:09
Checkley, opp Old Lane 07:22 - - 11:27 - - 13:27 - - - 15:57 - -
Stramshall, adj Hare & Hounds 07:30 - - 11:35 - - 13:35 - - - 16:05 - -
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 4] 07:36 - - 11:41 - - 13:41 - - - 16:11 - -
Uttoxeter, adj Tesco Store - - - 11:44 - - 13:44 - - - - - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor