Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
76 / 76A / 76B Tamworth - Kingsbury - Sutton Coldfield Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 1. not 24.10.22 to 28.10., 19.12. to 30.12.
 2. only 24.10.22 to 28.10., 19.12. to 30.12.
Notes:
 NSch. Does not operate on school days
 Sch. Operates only on school days
76A 76 76A 76A 76B 76 76B 76 76B 76 76B 76 76B 76 76B 76 76 76 76B 76A 76A 76A
Notes Sch NSch Sch
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions 1 2 1
Tamworth, Victoria Road Bus Interchange [Stand A] 06:30 - 07:10 07:45 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:55 17:10 17:55
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 06:38 - 07:18 07:53 - 09:18 - 10:18 - 11:18 - 12:18 - 13:18 - 14:18 14:18 14:48 - 16:03 17:18 18:03
Two Gates, opp Appian Close 06:45 - 07:25 08:00 08:47 09:25 09:47 10:25 10:47 11:25 11:47 12:25 12:47 13:25 13:47 14:25 14:25 14:55 15:17 16:10 17:25 18:10
Dosthill, adj Cottage Farm Road 06:48 - 07:28 08:04 08:50 09:28 09:50 10:28 10:50 11:28 11:50 12:28 12:50 13:28 13:50 14:28 14:28 14:58 15:20 16:13 17:28 18:13
Kingsbury, opp White Swan - arr 06:53 - 07:33 08:10 08:55 09:34 09:55 10:34 10:55 11:34 11:55 12:34 12:55 13:34 13:55 14:34 14:34 15:04 15:25 16:18 17:33 18:18
Kingsbury, opp White Swan - dep 06:53 07:03 07:33 08:12 08:55 09:34 09:55 10:34 10:55 11:34 11:55 12:34 12:55 13:34 13:55 14:34 14:34 15:04 15:25 16:18 17:33 18:18
Kingsbury, nr Mill Crescent 06:55 07:03 07:35 08:14 08:57 09:36 09:57 - 10:57 - 11:57 12:36 12:57 - 13:57 14:36 14:36 - 15:27 16:20 17:35 18:20
Coleshill, opp Coleshill School - 07:18 - - - 09:49 - - - - - 12:49 - - - 14:49 14:50 - - - - -
Coleshill, adj Swan Hotel - 07:21 - - - 09:52 - - - - - 12:52 - - - 14:52 14:53 - - - - -
Coleshill, Coleshill Parkway [Stand A] - 07:26 - - - 09:57 - - - - - 12:57 - - - 14:57 14:58 - - - - -
Water Orton, opp Dog Inn - 07:35 - - - 10:06 - - - - - 13:06 - - - 15:06 15:07 - - - - -
Curdworth, opp Post Office - 07:42 - - - 10:13 - - - - - 13:13 - - - 15:13 15:14 - - - - -
Minworth, o/s Asda Superstore - - - - - 10:21 - - - - - 13:21 - - - 15:21 15:22 - - - - -
Walmley, adj Penns Lane - - - - - 10:23 - - - - - 13:23 - - - 15:23 15:24 - - - - -
Reddicap Heath, Adjacent 1 Walmley Road - - - - - 10:28 - - - - - 13:28 - - - 15:28 - - - - - -
Sutton Coldfield, Opposite 2 Good Hope Hospital - - - - - 10:32 - - - - - 13:32 - - - 15:32 - - - - - -
Sutton Coldfield, Opposite 1 Sutton Library - - - - - 10:36 - - - - - 13:36 - - - 15:36 - - - - - -
Wylde Green, Adjacent 2 Bishop Walsh School - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15:35 - - - - -
Boldmere, adj The Horse & Jockey - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15:43 - - - - -
Hurley, opp Princes Road 07:00 - 07:40 08:19 09:02 - 10:02 - 11:02 - 12:02 - 13:02 - 14:02 - - - 15:32 16:25 17:40 18:25
Wood End, opp Islington Crescent 07:05 - 07:45 08:24 09:07 - 10:07 - 11:07 - 12:02 - 13:07 - 14:07 - - - 15:37 16:30 17:45 18:30
Piccadilly, adj Perryman Drive 07:08 - 07:48 08:27 09:10 - 10:10 - 11:10 - 12:10 - 13:10 - 14:10 - - - 15:40 16:33 17:48 18:33
Kingsbury, adj Hill Side - - - - - - - 10:36 - 11:36 - - - 13:36 - - - 15:06 - - - -
Middleton, opp Green Man - 07:52 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Roughley, Opposite 1 Fox Hill Road - 08:06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sutton Coldfield, Stop SD Gracechurch Centre - 08:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15:51 - - - - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor