Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
8 Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall, Heath End Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Walsall, Walsall Bus Station [Stand H] 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rushall, opp Westminster Road 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Pelsall, opp Pelsall Cenotaph 06:26 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Clayhanger, opposite High Street 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Ogley Hay, opp Great Charles Street 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:36 19:06 - - - -
Chasetown, Opp Queen Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:43 19:13 - - - -
Burntwood, Adj Farewell Lane 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:55 19:25 - - - -
Lichfield, Bus Station [Stand 7] 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 - - - - - - -
Ogley Hay, adjacent The Park View Centre - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor