Homepage > Transport & Highways > Public Transport > Buses > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
82 Clifton Campville - Tamworth Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
South Derbyshire Coaches (LCC)
Service Restrictions:
 ST. School Term Time Only, Staffordshire
Notes:
 1. Continues from Landau Forte to Corporation Street by request of passengers on the bus only
 LLCO. South Derbyshire Coaches
South Derbyshire Coaches (LCC)
Notes LLCO 1
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions ST
Edingale, opp School Lane 07:39
Clifton Campville, opp Green Man 07:51
Haunton, adj St Michael and St James Church 07:55
Harlaston, opp St Matthews Church 07:59
Elford, Church Road 08:05
Comberford, opp Tollgate Lane 08:10
Gillway, adj The Rawlett School 08:15
Perry Crofts, opp Landau Forte Academy 08:20
Tamworth, Corporation Street [Stand R] 08:25
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times