Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
SWI Swift : Uttoxeter - Ashbourne - Derby Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Service Restrictions:
 F. Operates only on Fridays
Notes:
 *. Part or all of this journey operates in the morning of the following day
Notes *
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions F
Uttoxeter, adj Tesco Store - - - - 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:45 - - -
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 3] - arr - - - - 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50 - - -
Uttoxeter, Bus Station [Stand 3] - dep - 06:45 - 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 - - -
Rocester, opp Abbey Road - 06:55 - 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 - - -
Denstone, opp The Tavern - 07:00 - 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 - - -
Ellastone, opp The Duncombe Arms - 07:06 - 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16 - - -
Mayfield, adj Jubilee Square - 07:12 - 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 20:08 22:08 23:48
Ashbourne, adj Waterside Retail Park 06:22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ashbourne, Bus Station [Stand 1] - arr 06:25 07:18 - 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:28 20:13 22:13 23:52
Ashbourne, Bus Station [Stand 1] - dep 06:25 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 20:15 22:15 23:55
Spitalhill, adj Pine Croft 06:30 07:25 08:26 09:36 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:35 20:20 22:20 00:00
Brailsford, adj Rose And Crown 06:40 07:38 08:39 09:48 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:45 20:30 22:30 00:10
Kirk Langley, opp Moor Lane 06:45 07:44 08:45 09:53 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:49 20:34 22:34 00:14
Mackworth, opp Radbourne Lane End 06:49 07:48 08:50 09:58 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:37 22:37 00:17
Derby, Stop C4 Full Street 06:58 08:12 09:03 10:13 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:44 22:44 00:25
Derby, Bay 1 Bus Station 07:00 08:15 09:05 10:15 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 20:45 22:45 -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor