Home > Transport > Buses > Plan your bus journey > Bus Timetables
 

Bus Timetable

Please Wait!
V1 Villager: Burton - Tutbury - Etwall - Derby Mondays to Fridays (Outbound) - Timing Points
Notes:
 *. Part or all of this journey operates in the morning of the following day
Notes * *
Bus Stops/ Service Restrictions
Wetmore, opp Bus Garage - 05:55 - - - - - 08:39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Burton, adj Bargates 05:35 05:58 06:32 07:01 07:26 07:58 08:21 08:42 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:05
Burton, High Street [Stand 11] - arr 05:37 06:00 06:35 07:04 07:29 08:01 08:24 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:24 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:07
Burton, High Street [Stand 11] - dep 05:40 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:15 08:24 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:10 19:40 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:07
Burton, Railway Station [Stand S2] 05:44 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:38 08:19 08:28 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:37 19:14 19:44 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:09
Shobnall, Town Hall 05:44 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:38 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:37 19:14 19:44 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 -
Stretton, adj Britannia Drive 05:50 06:12 06:52 07:21 07:45 08:27 - 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:45 19:21 19:51 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 -
Rolleston on Dove, adj Spread Eagle Inn 05:57 06:21 07:01 07:31 07:55 08:36 - 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 -
Tutbury, opp Ye Olde Dog & Partridge 06:02 06:27 07:07 07:39 08:02 08:42 - 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:00 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 -
Hatton, adj Scropton Road 06:04 06:29 07:09 07:41 08:04 08:44 - 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:02 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 -
Hilton, opp Foss Road 06:13 06:38 07:18 07:51 08:16 08:53 - 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:11 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42 -
Etwall, opp Spread Eagle 06:18 06:45 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:00 - 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:17 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48 -
Mickleover, opp The Square 06:23 06:51 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:07 - 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53 -
Royal Derby Hospital, opp Royal Derby Hospital 06:27 06:56 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:12 - 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57 -
Derby, Stop C3 Corporation Street - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 00:06 -
Derby, Bay 21 Bus Station 06:36 07:10 07:50 08:26 08:56 09:27 - 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 - -
It is recommended that you are at your stop well in advance of the advertised times
Rate this page Rate as good Rate as average Rate as poor